Wildcats News · Franklin County High School Coed Varsity Track finishes 3rd place


Thursday, April 30, 2015

5:00 PM

Place

3

Points

92

Meet Recap

The boys team finishes 3rd and the girls team finishes 4th.

JACOB GRAY NAMED MVP!

KODY SPARKS SET A NEW SCHOOL RECORD IN THE 110M HURDLES!

Mens Results
X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Jacob Gray 11.56a Franklin County
2. 10 Tanner Ayette 11.63a Batesville
3. 12 Joseph Perleberg 11.82a Franklin County
4. 11 Jacob Koehne 11.86a Batesville
5. 11 Nathan Corn 11.87a East Central
6. 12 Justin Stone 11.96a East Central
7. 10 Jadrian Woods 12.43a Greensburg
8. 10 Nate Hollingsworth 12.98a Oldenburg Academy

X 100 Meters – Varsity – Prelims
1. 12 Jacob Gray 11.95a Franklin County
2. 12 Justin Stone 11.99a East Central
3. 12 Joseph Perleberg 12.00a Franklin County
5. 10 Tanner Ayette 12.02a Batesville
4. 11 Jacob Koehne 12.10a Batesville
6. 11 Nathan Corn 12.18a East Central
7. 10 Jadrian Woods 12.22a Greensburg
8. 10 Kody Gaston 12.68a Greensburg
9. 12 Adam Hill 13.02a South Dearborn
10. 10 Nate Hollingsworth 13.03a Oldenburg Academy
11. 9 Luke Weisenbach 13.17a Oldenburg Academy

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Jacob Gray 23.07a Franklin County
2. 10 Tanner Ayette 23.33a Batesville
3. 12 Michael Tunny 23.53a Batesville
4. 12 Justin Stone 23.61a East Central
5. 12 Joseph Perleberg 23.63a Franklin County
6. 10 Jadrian Woods 24.57a Greensburg
7. 10 Kurt Fox 24.62a East Central
8. 10 Kody Gaston 24.95a Greensburg

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Prelims
1. 12 Joseph Perleberg 24.35a Franklin County
2. 12 Justin Stone 24.35a East Central
3. 12 Michael Tunny 24.42a Batesville
4. 12 Jacob Gray 24.42a Franklin County
5. 10 Jadrian Woods 24.75a Greensburg
6. 10 Tanner Ayette 24.75a Batesville
7. 10 Kurt Fox 24.96a East Central
8. 10 Kody Gaston 24.96a Greensburg
9. 12 Adam Hill 26.92a South Dearborn
10. 10 Nate Hollingsworth 26.92a Oldenburg Academy
11. 9 Dole Edgar 31.77a Oldenburg Academy
12. 9 Ryan Huesman 31.77a South Dearborn

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Michael Tunny 51.70a Batesville
2. 11 Aaron Hartman 52.89a East Central
3. 11 Andrew Alig 54.31a East Central
4. 10 Alex Gabbard 56.26a Franklin County
5. 10 Cody McIntyre 56.61a Franklin County
6. 10 Alexander Jorgensen 56.74a Batesville
7. 9 Shawn Partlow 58.14a Greensburg
8. 10 Dave Kuntz 59.47a Oldenburg Academy
9. 9 Sam Hubert 1:07.58a Oldenburg Academy
— 10 Dylan Barber DQ Greensburg

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Greg Schroeder 2:06.12a Oldenburg Academy
2. 11 Connor Bell 2:06.79a Batesville
3. 12 Cole Nuhring 2:11.11a Batesville
4. 12 Zach Ruhe 2:12.57a East Central
5. 10 Jared Hasselbring 2:16.53a Oldenburg Academy
6. 11 Cody Deerburg 2:18.76a Franklin County
7. 9 Cody Moore 2:20.12a Franklin County
8. 10 Louis Moore 2:22.95a Greensburg
9. 9 Alex Ketcham 2:26.15a East Central
10. 9 Eric Fisse 2:31.36a Greensburg
11. 10 Oliver Moisio 3:05.37a South Dearborn
12. 9 Heinrich Bergmann 3:16.49a South Dearborn

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Curtis Eckstein 4:38.12a Oldenburg Academy
2. 10 Justin Fledderman 4:47.17a Oldenburg Academy
3. 10 Caleb Moster 4:50.91a Batesville
4. 9 Grant Meyers 5:00.86a Batesville
5. 12 Zach Ruhe 5:05.39a East Central
6. 10 Alex Pruitt 5:06.53a East Central
7. 10 Louis Moore 5:16.78a Greensburg
8. 9 Evan Aplsey 5:19.41a Franklin County
9. 9 Cody Moore 5:21.69a Franklin County
10. 10 Brett Hoog 5:27.23a South Dearborn
11. 11 Ben Newhart 5:29.21a Greensburg
12. 10 Oliver Moisio 6:15.23a South Dearborn

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Curtis Eckstein 9:44.47a Oldenburg Academy
2. 10 Caleb Moster 10:24.00a Batesville
3. 10 Justin Fledderman 10:26.16a Oldenburg Academy
4. 10 Reid McClintic 10:48.38a Greensburg
5. 10 Alex Pruitt 11:05.39a East Central
6. 12 Christopher Riffle 11:07.20a Batesville
7. 10 Kevin Johnson 11:07.27a Greensburg
8. 12 Damon Bauman 11:35.81a East Central
9. 10 Matthew Bruner 11:37.00a South Dearborn
10. 10 Alex Back 11:44.78a Franklin County
11. 9 Evan Aplsey 11:53.69a Franklin County

X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Peter Heil 15.71a Batesville
2. 11 Doug Rosemeyer 15.71a East Central
3. 12 Kody Sparks 16.35a Franklin County
4. 9 Garrett Wagner 18.90a Batesville
5. 10 Johnathan Hagerty 18.90a Franklin County
6. 9 Keegan Moster 20.60a East Central
7. 10 Gabe Frey 24.31a Oldenburg Academy

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Peter Heil 41.82a Batesville
2. 9 Garrett Wagner 42.88a Batesville
3. 11 Doug Rosemeyer 43.17a East Central
4. 12 Shay Roepke 43.66a East Central
5. 12 Kody Sparks 44.03a Franklin County
6. 10 Johnathan Hagerty 45.81a Franklin County
7. 10 Nicholas Moorman 49.54a Oldenburg Academy

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Mitchell Orschell
Joseph Perleberg
Alex Gabbard
Jacob Gray 44.79a Franklin County
2. Nathan Corn
Nate Dole
Seth Ward
Justin Stone 46.64a East Central
3. Jadrian Woods
Shawn Partlow
Kody Gaston
Scott Dorsett 48.07a Greensburg
4. Nate Hollingsworth
Elliot Jarman
Aaron Moorman
Nicholas Moorman 50.03a Oldenburg Academy
— Jacob Koehne
Michael Tunny
Garrett Yorn
Tanner Ayette DQ Batesville

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Garrett Yorn
John Moody
Jacob Koehne
Michael Tunny 3:33.90a Batesville
2. Nate Dole
Shay Roepke
Aaron Hartman
Kurt Fox 3:37.50a East Central
3. Cody McIntyre
Joseph Perleberg
Jacob Gray
Kody Sparks 3:47.39a Franklin County
4. Shawn Partlow
Jadrian Woods
Kody Gaston
Louis Moore 3:50.00a Greensburg
5. Jared Hasselbring
Dave Kuntz
Nicholas Moorman
Greg Schroeder 3:57.81a Oldenburg Academy

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Curtis Eckstein
Justin Fledderman
Jared Hasselbring
Greg Schroeder 8:33.27a Oldenburg Academy
2. Caleb Moster
Cole Nuhring
Garrett Yorn
Connor Bell 8:34.19a Batesville
3. Shay Roepke
Andrew Alig
Alex Pruitt
Zach Ruhe 8:40.15a East Central
4. Reid McClintic
Kevin Johnson
Dylan Barber
Louis Moore 9:16.94a Greensburg
5. Alex Back
Cody Deerburg
Colin Klusman
Cody Moore 9:38.83a Franklin County

X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Kyle Redelman 44-09.50 Greensburg
2. 10 Dante Guintini 42-11.00 East Central
3. 11 Kannon Sams 42-04.00 Franklin County
4. 11 Jacob Steinmetz 41-09.50 East Central
5. 12 Nathan Hayes 40-09.75 Greensburg
6. 12 Ben Robben 39-01.50 Franklin County
7. 11 Kevin Bedel 38-08.75 Batesville
8. 9 Jacob Hornberger 36-01.00 Oldenburg Academy
9. 12 Neal Nobbe 34-10.75 Batesville
10. 10 Joel Cumming 26-03.00 Oldenburg Academy

X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Jacob Steinmetz 140-11 East Central
2. 11 Kannon Sams 130-03 Franklin County
3. 12 Kyle Redelman 125-01 Greensburg
4. 12 Nathan Hayes 115-06 Greensburg
5. 11 Yudai Takahashi 115-06 South Dearborn
6. 11 Kevin Bedel 114-09 Batesville
7. 11 Jacob Arnold 108-00 Franklin County
8. 11 Dusti Ward 103-01 East Central
9. 11 Luke Forbeck 98-00 Batesville
10. 10 Max Mayborg 86-04 Oldenburg Academy
11. 10 Joel Cumming 84-07 Oldenburg Academy

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Kevin Bedel 5-06.00 Batesville
2. 11 Timothy Tunny 5-06.00 Batesville
3. 10 Johnathan Hagerty 5-04.00 Franklin County
4. 11 Nate Dole 5-02.00 East Central
5. 10 Alex Ripperger 5-02.00 Franklin County
— 10 Elliot Jarman NH Oldenburg Academy
— 9 Luke Weisenbach NH Oldenburg Academy
— 9 Seth Ward NH East Central

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Nathan Corn 11-06.00 East Central
2. 11 Doug Rosemeyer 11-00.00 East Central
3. 10 Mike Humbert 10-06.00 Franklin County
4. 10 Nathan Bedel 10-06.00 Batesville
5. 12 Blade Cain 10-00.00 Greensburg
6. 11 Yudai Takahashi 10-00.00 South Dearborn
6. 10 Robert Strobel 10-00.00 Batesville
— 9 Nathan Deiwert NH Greensburg
— 9 Evan Aplsey NH Franklin County

Womens Results
X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Taylor McIntosh 13.06a Greensburg
2. 10 Robyn Shumate 13.48a East Central
3. 12 Olivia Fette 13.68a East Central
4. 9 Haylee Harmeyer 13.82a Batesville
5. 9 Morgan Meyer 13.87a Batesville
6. 10 Ashlie Raible 14.01a Franklin County
7. 9 Montana Whitaker 14.46a Greensburg
8. 11 Laia Feliu Maimone 14.50a Franklin County

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Taylor McIntosh 27.27a Greensburg
2. 10 Madeleine Robben 27.69a Batesville
3. 11 Kendall Gindling 27.72a East Central
4. 11 Melissa Grimes 28.22a East Central
5. 11 Mary Elizabeth Elkins 28.68a Batesville
6. 9 Montana Whitaker 31.09a Greensburg

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Prelims
1. 11 Taylor McIntosh 28.09a Greensburg
2. 11 Kendall Gindling 28.28a East Central
3. 10 Madeleine Robben 28.34a Batesville
4. 11 Mary Elizabeth Elkins 28.52a Batesville
5. 11 Melissa Grimes 28.76a East Central
6. 10 Ashlie Raible 29.46a Franklin County
7. 9 Montana Whitaker 29.96a Greensburg
8. 11 Laia Feliu Maimone 30.45a Franklin County
9. 9 Kiely Casada 33.02a South Dearborn
10. 9 Shannon Linquist 34.60a South Dearborn

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Robyn Shumate 1:00.65a East Central
2. 11 Audrey Hall 1:04.71a Batesville
3. 12 Ashley Carter 1:06.08a East Central
4. 9 Montana Whitaker 1:06.11a Greensburg
5. 9 Madeline Pierson 1:06.17a Batesville
6. 10 Ashlie Raible 1:08.61a Franklin County
7. 11 Abby Layman 1:08.67a Greensburg
8. 10 Madelyn Maier 1:09.56a Oldenburg Academy
9. 12 Taylor Baresel 1:30.90a South Dearborn

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Cameron Jones 2:31.49a Greensburg
2. 12 Kelsey Gausman 2:32.39a Batesville
3. 11 Natalie Nadler 2:33.98a East Central
4. 11 Allyse Gulley 2:35.23a East Central
5. 10 Sarah Poltrack 2:35.70a Batesville
6. 12 Ashley Harnishfeger 2:47.05a Franklin County
7. 10 Madelyn Maier 2:56.53a Oldenburg Academy
8. 10 Emma Overmyer 3:04.65a Greensburg
9. 9 Shannon Linquist 3:07.56a South Dearborn
10. 9 Kiely Casada 3:07.71a South Dearborn

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Cameron Jones 5:37.25a Greensburg
2. 10 Sarah Poltrack 5:39.04a Batesville
3. 9 Abby Bittner 5:43.46a East Central
4. 10 Haliegh Reed 5:48.76a Oldenburg Academy
5. 12 Kelsey Gausman 5:50.81a Batesville
6. 12 Alexis Floyd 5:52.22a East Central
7. 12 Ashley Harnishfeger 6:10.83a Franklin County
8. 11 Alyssa Allen 6:27.50a Greensburg
9. 11 Madison Van Winkle 6:53.85a South Dearborn
10. 10 Taylor Grehl 7:15.04a South Dearborn

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Shelby Pake 11:43.00a Greensburg
2. 10 Mary Poltrack 12:01.12a Batesville
3. 9 Cathy Newhart 12:25.78a Greensburg
4. 11 Maria Wessel 12:59.25a Batesville
5. 11 Megan Hay 13:11.78a East Central
6. 9 Elie Heile 13:19.53a Oldenburg Academy
7. 9 Melissa Meneses 15:14.78a Oldenburg Academy
8. 12 Emily Klei 15:43.69a Franklin County

X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clare Bruns 16.78a Batesville
2. 9 Ashlynn Meyer 17.16a Greensburg
3. 12 Josie Andres 17.32a East Central
4. 9 Audrey Griffin 17.38a East Central
5. 10 Rylie Smith 17.42a Greensburg
6. 12 Alexandria Kirkendall 18.75a Franklin County
7. 11 Amelia Robben 18.93a Franklin County
8. 10 Libby Stenger 20.43a Batesville

X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clare Bruns 49.95a Batesville
2. 12 Josie Andres 51.03a East Central
3. 9 Ashlynn Meyer 51.06a Greensburg
4. 10 Rylie Smith 52.89a Greensburg
5. 9 Audrey Griffin 53.42a East Central
6. 12 Alexandria Kirkendall 53.80a Franklin County
7. 12 Megan Hensley 54.82a Franklin County
8. 9 Lizzie Kelnhofer 56.54a Oldenburg Academy
9. 10 Libby Stenger 57.07a Batesville
10. 9 Britney Beil 1:02.39a South Dearborn

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Clare Bruns
Haley Harmeyer
Mary Elizabeth Elkins
Sophie Meadows 51.84a Batesville
2. Audrey Griffin
Melissa Grimes
Kendall Gindling
Olivia Fette 52.32a East Central
3. Rylie Smith
Ashlynn Meyer
Cara Zeigler
Taylor McIntosh 53.61a Greensburg
4. Ashlie Raible
Amelia Robben
Alexandria Kirkendall
Laia Feliu Maimone 54.87a Franklin County
5. Jill Eckstein
Elie Heile
Lizzie Kelnhofer
Haliegh Reed 57.65a Oldenburg Academy

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Natalie Nadler
Olivia Fette
Kendall Gindling
Robyn Shumate 4:12.64a East Central
2. Haley Harmeyer
Mary Elizabeth Elkins
Madeleine Robben
Clare Bruns 4:13.13a Batesville
3. Jill Eckstein
Lizzie Kelnhofer
Madelyn Maier
Haliegh Reed 4:31.04a Oldenburg Academy
4. Ashlynn Meyer
Montana Whitaker
Abby Layman
Cameron Jones 4:37.76a Greensburg
5. Ashley Harnishfeger
Amelia Robben
Megan Hensley
Liza Stacy 4:44.90a Franklin County

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals
1. Mary Poltrack
Maria Wessel
Sarah Poltrack
Kelsey Gausman 10:14.26a Batesville
2. Abby Bittner
Ashley Carter
Natalie Nadler
Allyse Gulley 10:15.86a East Central
3. Jill Eckstein
Elie Heile
Madelyn Maier
Haleigh Reed 10:41.60a Oldenburg Academy
4. Shelby Pake
Cathy Newhart
Emma Overmyer
Cameron Jones 10:52.60a Greensburg
5. Ashley Harnishfeger
Samantha Apsley
Emily Klei
Alexa Blessing 12:35.98a Franklin County

X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Andrea Kinnett 34-07.00 East Central
2. 11 Samantha Heidlage 33-07.00 Batesville
3. 10 Erin Browning 30-11.00 Greensburg
4. 10 Madison Collins 30-09.00 Franklin County
5. 12 Avni Patel 28-06.50 Batesville
6. 9 Lizzie Kelnhofer 25-05.50 Oldenburg Academy
7. 12 Erin Walsh 24-05.00 East Central
8. 10 Samantha Nobbe 22-09.50 Oldenburg Academy
9. 9 Emily Lowe 21-05.75 Greensburg
10. 9 Gillian Back 19-01.00 Franklin County

X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Andrea Kinnett 102-09 East Central
2. 10 Erin Browning 89-10 Greensburg
3. 10 Madison Collins 87-10 Franklin County
4. 11 Samantha Heidlage 85-08 Batesville
5. 12 Erin Walsh 84-08 East Central
6. 12 Avni Patel 70-02 Batesville
7. 10 Samantha Nobbe 69-09 Oldenburg Academy
8. 9 Gillian Back 68-08 Franklin County
9. 9 Emily Lowe 60-07 Greensburg

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Arieaunna Hampton 5-03.00 Greensburg
2. 12 Kimberly Tidman 5-02.00 Batesville
3. 12 Brittany Simon 4-08.00 Greensburg
4. 9 Jill Eckstein 4-02.00 Oldenburg Academy
5. 9 Morgan Meyer 4-02.00 Batesville
— 9 Audrey Griffin NH East Central
— 10 Robyn Shumate NH East Central
— 12 Megan Hensley NH Franklin County

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Megan Kinnett 9-03.00 East Central
2. 11 Kayla Orndorff 9-03.00 East Central
3. 12 Jessica Wagers 8-00.00 Batesville
4. 11 Madison Leffingwell 7-00.00 Franklin County
5. 11 Madison Hatcher 7-00.00 Batesville
6. 11 Gabrielle Tanis 6-06.00 South Dearborn
— 9 Leslie Mathes NH South Dearborn
— 9 Liza Stacy NH Franklin County
— 9 Mikayla Markland NH Greensburg

Opponents

School Place Points
East Central High School
2
115
Franklin County High School
3
92